Secondhand Books by Category
Theology
![]() M1023 | ALEXANDER, Anthony F College Apologetics: Proof of the Truth of the Catholic Faith TAN. 1994. xv, 246pp. Paperback. Near Mint Price: £7.50 |
![]() S0771 | ALLIES, T. W Church and State as seen in the Formation of Christendom Burns and Oates. 1882. xl, 472pp. Hardback. Very Good + Price: £32.00 |
![]() K1769 | BARTH, Karl, et al Karl Barth et Hans Urs von Balthasar: Dialogue Genèva. Labor et Fides. 1968. 62pp. Paperback. Very Good + Price: £10.00 |
![]() M0867 | BLONDEL, Maurice The Letter on Apologetics & History and Dogma Harvill Press. 1964. 301pp., b/w frontis portrait. Hardback. Fine Price: £10.00 |
![]() R0941 | BOSC, Jean, Jean GUITTON & Jean DANIELOU The Catholic Protestant Dialogue Clonmore & Reynolds. 1963. 112pp. Hardback. Fine Price: £7.50 |
![]() M1502 | BOUILLARD, Henri Karl Barth: 3 Vols: Genese et Evolution de al Theologie Dialectique; Parole de Dieu et Existnece Humaine Part I; Part II Aubier. 1957. 284+288+308pp. Paperback. Very Good + Price: £35.00 |
![]() RR2120 | BOUYER, Louis The Church of God: Body of Christ and Temple of the Spirit Franciscan Herald Press. 1982. xvii, 567pp. Hardback. Near Mint Price: £60.00 |
![]() S1106 | BOUYER, Louis The Spirit and Forms of Protestantism Harvill Press. 1956. xi, 234pp. Hardback. Very Good Price: £15.00 |
![]() RR1622 | BROWN, Thomas Crowther A Layman's Faith, Doctrines and Liturgy N. Trubner & Co. 1866. viii, 150pp. A little foxing to page edges. Hardback. Near Fine Price: £32.00 |
![]() S0329 | BURKE, Cormac Authority And Freedom In The Church San Francisco. Ignatius. 1988. 235pp. Paperback. Near Fine Price: £7.50 |
![]() P1097 | CAPEL, Monsignor "Catholic:" An Essential and Exclusive Attribute of the True Church New York. Wilcox & O'Donnell Co. 1884. 91, xlvii pp. Small 4to. Hardback. Very Good + Price: £10.00 |
![]() M1420 | CERFAUX, Lucien The Christian in the Theology of St. Paul Herder & Herder. 1967. 568pp. Hardback. Very Good Price: £10.00 |
![]() RR2322 | CLARK, Francis Godfaring : On Reason, Faith and Sacred Being St Paul's. 2000. xvii, 229pp. Paperback. Fine Price: £8.50 |
![]() S0379sh | CLARK, Francis Godfaring: On Reason, Faith and Sacred Being St Pauls. 2000. xviii, 229pp. Paperback. Mint Price: £10.00 |
![]() S1122 | CONGAR, M. J Divided Christendom: A Catholic Study of the Problem of Reunion Geoffrey Bles: The Centenary Press. 1939. xvi, 298pp. Hardback. Very Good + Price: £20.00 |
![]() M0717 | CONGAR, Yves Diversites et Communion: Dossier historique et conclusion theologique Editions du Cerf. 1982. 260pp. Binding tight, text clean. Paperback. Very Good + Price: £20.00 |
![]() S0266 | CONGAR, Yves Diversity and Communion SCM. 1984. vii, 232pp. Spine faded. Paperback. Very Good+ Price: £12.50 |
![]() M0887 | CONGAR, Yves Je Crois en l'Esprit Saint. 3 vols Paris. Les Editions du Cerf. 1980. 238 + 296 + 356pp. Vols I & II are 1979. Paperback. Very Good + Price: £35.00 |
![]() S1120 | CONGAR, Yves Lay People In The Church. A Study for a Theology of Laity Geoffrey Chapman. 1959. xxxii, 447pp. Hardback. Very Good + Price: £30.00 |
![]() S0178 | CONGAR, Yves The Mystery of the Church Geoffrey Chapman. 1965. 204pp. Foxing to top edges. Paperback. Very Good Price: £20.00 |
![]() S1107 | CONGAR, Yves The Mystery of the Church Geoffrey Chapman. 1965. 204 pp. Paperback. Very Good + Price: £22.00 |
![]() P1556 | CONGAR, Yves The Word and the Spirit Chapman. 1986. x, 133pp. Paperback. Very Good + Price: £9.50 |
![]() S1121 | CONGAR, Yves M. J Dialogue Between Christians: Catholic Contributions to Ecumenism Geoffrey Chapman. 1966. vii, 472pp. Hardback. Near Fine Price: £30.00 |
![]() P1154 | CONGAR, Yves M. J Lay People in the Church: A Study for a Theology of Laity. Reprint of 1957 edition Geoffrey Chapman. 1962. xxxii, 447pp. Front end page inscribed. Hardback. Very Good + Price: £40.00 |
![]() S1439 | CONGAR, Yves M. J Tradition and Traditions: An historical and a theological essay Burns & Oates. 1966. xx, 536pp. Hardback. Fine Price: £100.00 |
![]() M1647 | CONGAR, Yves M-J Vaste Monde ma Paroisse: Verite et Dimensions du Salut France. Bib. de l'Homme d'Action. 1959. 224pp. No ownership marks. Paperback. Near Fine Price: £14.00 |
![]() RR1507 | DALY, Gabriel Transcendence and Immanence: A Study in Catholic Modernism and Integralism Clarendon Pr. 1980. xii, 254pp. Hardback. Fine Price: £48.00 |
![]() RR1901 | DANIELOU, Jean Advent. Translated by Rosemary Sheed Sheed & Ward. 1950. 181pp. Hardback. Near Fine Price: £8.50 |
![]() M1503 | DE LUBAC, Henri Augustinism et Theologie Moderne (Theologie No. 63) Aubier. 1965. 338pp. Paperback. Very Good + Price: £20.00 |
![]() S1089 | DE LUBAC, Henri Christian Faith: The Structure of the Apostles' Creed Geoffrey Chapman. 1986. xvi, 206pp. Paperback. Very Good Price: £9.00 |
Displaying records 1 to 30 of 110 in 4 pages.
Search Options
website design by ReZolve. An SSIDM v1.4.012 website

